Good ShepherdWorship at Good ShepherdEducation at Good SheperdGood Shepherd MusicGood Sheperd CalendarContact us at Good ShepherdHome Page
Announcements
OUR CORE VALUES
Family, Love,
Faithfulness,
Acceptance,
Mission
BEDROCK BELIEFS
God our Help
in Ages Past

Take it to the Lord
in Prayer

The Lord is My
Shepherd

Saved by Grace

Love Grows Here


Boards

Executive Board                                  

John Fritz -President 2018

 -Pres. Elect 2019               

Cindy Tople -Treasurer 2018                             

Jennifer Alsleben -Secretary 2019

Evangelism Board

*Sharon Weishaar - Co-Chair 2019

*Simon Odland - Co-Chair 2019

Tracy Pagel - 2020

*Mary Oleson - 2019

Amber Thompson - 2020

Meghan Sell - 2020

Life and Growth Board

*Brenda VanMeter - Co-Chair 2020

*Sally Swanson - Co-Chair 2020

*Kathie Getty - 2020

Nancy Fauth - 2019

Joyce Krause - 2019

Brenda White - 2019

Missions Board

*Susan Jerde - Co-Chair 2020

Nancy Sersen - Co-Chair 2019

Sarah Black - 2019

Brinda Peterson - 2019

Larry Peterson - 2019

Wende Lewis - 2019

Nominations Board

*Jean Rahja - 2019

Kathy Caron - 2020

Joye Hoerth - 2020

Arlette Keller - 2020

Judy Burgard - 2019

Muriel Mattson - 2019

Properties Board

*Mark Mehlhoff - Chair 2020

*Randy VanMeter - 2019

*Ken Stadel - 2020

Clay Dykema - 2020

Gary Cahoy - 2020

Terry Friedrichsen - 2020

Stewardship Board

Wade Douglas - Chair 2019

*Randy Fitzgerald - 2020

DeAnn Reif - 2019

Jeri Tieszen - 2019

Tom Wensmann - 2019

*Ryan Haessig - 2020

Worship Board

*Steve Caron Co-Chair 2020

Rosemary Eisenbeisz - Co-Chair 2019

Phyllis Donat - 2020

*Jessica Ringgenberg - 2020

June Martell - 2019

Bernie Burt - 2019

Youth Board

Cody Folden - Chair 2019

*Valerie Mork - 2019

Darcee Adolf - 2019

Brady Byram - 2019

Kristi Bockorny - 2019

Megan Howard - 2020

 

*denotes second term

 

 

 

Committees

Endowment Committee

*John Peterson, Chair 2021

Dennis Hellwig - 2021

*Kathryn Cormier - 2021

*Gary DeVries - 2021

Al Hoerth - 2020

Scholarship Committee

Duane Donat, President 2019

Mark Krogstrand, Vice President 2020

Chris Urlacher, Treasurer 2021

Mark Krogstrand, Secretary 2022

Rhonda Flahaven - Member at Large 2023

Preschool Committee

Pastor Liz Dieseth

Maggie Bruns

Chelsey Liebl

Stephanie Mattson

Jennifer Alsleben

Children's Ministry Committee

Stephanie Mattson - Chair

Becky Sudenga

Amy Devries

Christen Salfrank

Amy Nilson

Crystal Forsyth

Jennifer Bomesberger

Pastor Liz Dieseth