Good ShepherdWorship at Good ShepherdEducation at Good SheperdGood Shepherd MusicGood Sheperd CalendarContact us at Good ShepherdHome Page
Announcements
OUR CORE VALUES
Family, Love,
Faithfulness,
Acceptance,
Mission
BEDROCK BELIEFS
God our Help
in Ages Past

Take it to the Lord
in Prayer

The Lord is My
Shepherd

Saved by Grace

Love Grows Here


Altar Guild
Stephanie Mattson, Brenda White

Head Ushers
Van Nerland (8:30); Stewart Jones, Carl Anderson, Glenn Jakober (10:45)

Food Pantry

Lee and Ken Johnson (1st)
Nicole Ahlberg (8th)
Robert and Bonnie Lamont (15th)
Bob and Sharon Weishaar (22nd)
Joan Gilbertson (29th)

Fellowship Treats
Jennifer Alsleben (1st)
Nicole Ahlberg (8th)
Amy DeVries (15th)
Kathy Caron (29th)

Greeters
Betty Taylor (8:30-1st)
Rick and Michelle Hellwig (10:45-8th)
Bonnie Lamont (10:45-15th)
Owin and Eldin Alsleben (10:45-29th)

Nursery Assistants
Gayle Fauth (8:30-1st); Kathy Caron (10:45-1st)
Meghan Sell (8:30-8th); Amber Thompson (10:45-8th)
Amy DeVries (8:30-15th); Kay Bosanko (10:45-15th)
Carol Sheldon (8:30-22nd); Tracy Pagel (10:45-22nd)
Meghan Sell (8:30-29th); Kathy Caron (10:45-29th)

Offering Tellers
Joe and Judy Gelling, Charlotte Kraemer (1st)
Jean Rahja, Doug and Evie Witlock (8th)
Duane and Phyllis Donat, Bonnie Lamont (15th)
Betty Beckler, Dennis and Arly Schnabel (22nd)
Gary and Diane Kost, Tom and Rosemary Eisenbeisz (29th)

Organists/Pianists
Sheri Scott (1st, 8th, 29th)
Tammy Wahl (4th, 11th)
Kathy Harmel (18th, 25th)
Monica Jacobson (22nd, 29th)

Power Point
Steve Caron (1st)
John Fritz (8th)
Josh Pearl (15th)
Karen Hoar (22nd)
Cody Folden (29th)

Scripture Readers
Sandy Cahoy (8:30-1st); Bill Gerdes (10:45-1st)
Barry Dunlavy (10:45-8th)
Rhonda Flahaven (8:30-15th, 22nd, 29th)

Sound Board
Clay Dykema (8:30-1st); Lisa Anderson (10:45-1st)
Clay Dykema (8:30-15th); Brian Fauth (10:45-15th)
Jeff Dahlberg (10:45-22nd)

Welcome Desk

Jeff and Jean Black (10:45-1st)
Gayle Fauth (8:30-8th); Nancy Rall (10:45-8th)
Ella Maye Nehls (8:30-15th)
Phyllis Donat (8:30-22nd); Charlotte Kraemer (10:45-22nd)
Clay Dykema (8:30 & 10:45-29th)